Round Robin

Thursday November 23rd – Bold Team Won the Match

 Time TCC Mid TCC North 1 TCC North 2 TCC Champ Court
8:00am Ucluelet vs Carver
21-25, 25-18, 15-8
Vernon vs Credo
25-22, 25-23
Centennial vs Ebenezer
25-23, 25-12
9:50am Kelowna vs Cedars
25-16, 30-28
Bulkley vs Duncan
25-12, 25-20
St. Ann’s vs Fernie
25-21, 25-20
11:00am Credo vs Centennial
25-17, 23-25, 17-15
Vernon vs Ucluelet
18-25, 25-19, 15-6
Ebenezer vs Carver
25-19, 25-22
12:10pm St. Ann’s vs Duncan
25-22, 25-23
Bulkley vs Cedars
25-19, 25-21
Fernie vs Kelowna
25-16, 25-19
1:20pm Vernon vs Ebenezer
25-23, 27-25
Centennial vs Carver
22-25, 25-23, 15-8
Credo vs Ucluelet
25-10, 25-22
2:30pm Fernie vs Bulkley
24-26, 25-22, 15-9
St. Ann’s vs Kelowna
25-16, 25-16
Duncan vs Cedars
14-25, 25-17, 15-13

 

Friday November 24th – Bold Team Won the Match

 Time TCC Mid TCC North 1 TCC North 2
8:00am Kelowna vs Bulkley
25-21, 23-25, 17-15
Fernie vs Duncan
26-24, 25-20
St. Ann’s vs Cedars
25-17, 25-16
9:10am Vernon vs Carver
25-13, 25-16
Credo vs Ebenezer
25-15, 26-25
Centennial vs Ucluelet
24-26, 25-19, 15-7
10:20am Bulkley vs St. Ann’s
25-12, 18-25, 15-9
Kelowna vs Duncan
22-25, 25-23, 16-14
Fernie vs Cedars
21-25, 25-18, 15-4
11:30am Vernon vs Centennial
21-25, 25-19, 15-10
Credo vs Carver
25-13, 25-15
 Ebenezer vs Ucluelet
25-12, 25-22

 

Standings

Pool A Centennial Vernon Credo Carver Ebenezer Ucluelet Set W/L Match W/L Place
Centennial Christian L
25-12
19-25
10-15
L
17-25
25-23
15-17
W
22-25
25-23
15-8
W
25-23
25-12
W
24-26
25-19
15-7
8/6 3/2  3rd
Vernon Christian W
21-25
25-19
15-10
W
25-22
25-23
 W
25-13
25-16
W
25-23
27-25
W
18-25
25-19
15-6
10/2 5/0 1st 
Credo Christian W
25-17
23-25
17-15
L
22-25
23-25
 W
25-13
25-15
W
25-15
26-25 
W
25-10
25-22
8/3 4/1 2nd 
Carver Christian L
25-22
23-25
8-15
L
13-25
16-25
L
13-25
15-25 
L
19-25
22-25
L
25-21
18-25
8-15
2/10 0/5  6th
Ebenezer L
23-25
12-25
L
23-25
25-27
L
15-25
25-26 
W
25-19
25-22
W
25-12
25-22
4/6 2/3  4th
Ucluelet L
26-24
19-25
7-15
L
25-18
19-25
6-15
L
10-25
22-25
W
21-25
25-18
15-8
L
12-25
22-25 
4/9 1/4  5th 

 

Pool B St. Ann’s Bulkley Duncan Kelowna Fernie Cedars Set W/L Match W/L Place
St. Ann’s Academy  L
21-25
25-18
9-15
W
25-22
25-23
W
25-16
25-16
W
25-21
25-20
W
25-17
25-16
9/2 4/1  1st
Bulkley Valley Christian W
25-21
18-25
15-9
W
25-12
25-20
L
21-25
25-23
15-17
L
26-24
22-25
9-15
W
25-19
25-21
8/5 3/2  4th
Duncan Christian L
22-25
23-25
L
12-25
20-25
 L
22-25
25-23
14-16
L
24-26
20-25
W
14-25
25-17
15-13
3/9 1/4  5th
Kelowna Christian L
16-25
16-25
W
25-21
23-25
17-15
 W
25-22
23-25
16-14
L
16-25
19-25
W
25-16
30-28
6/6 3/2 3rd 
Fernie Secondary L
21-25
20-25
W
24-26
25-22
15-9
W
26-24
25-20
W
25-16
25-19
 W
21-25
25-18
15-4
8/4 4/1  2nd
Cedars Christian L
17-25
16-25
L
19-25
21-25
L
25-14
17-25
13-15
L
16-25
28-30
L
25-21
18-25
4-15
2/10 0/5  6th